2019  National Champions!!

2019 Regionals Competition Results

Hall of Fame Lakeland 2019

MVP Award: I Have A Dream, Raindance, You Don't Own Me

 

All Stars: Abby G., Michael D., Gisselle Q., Lexy A., Tori W., Isabella D., Jasmine G. 

Best In Subject

- Highest Scoring Senior Contemporary and Musical Theater Dance

- Highest Scoring Teen Jazz, Lyrical, Open, and Hip-Hop Dance

- Highest Scoring Junior Musical Theater Dance

- Highest Scoring Intermediate Junior Jazz, Lyrical, and Tap Dance

 

Senior Solo

4th - Tori W. 

8th - Isabella D.

10th - Alexa S.

 

Senior Duo/Trio

6th - Je Suis Malade

7th - Never Too Far

9th - About to Change 

 

Senior Small Group

3rd - Human 

7th - Time To Say Goodbye

10th - Tethered Soul

Senior Large Group

5th - Friend Like Me

10th - An Evening I Will Not Forget

 

Senior Line

1st - I Have A Dream

Teen Solo 

6th - Jasmine G.

8th - Lexy A. 

9th - Morgan W.

Teen Duo/Trio 

3rd - Never Letting Go

5th - Shadow of Me

6th - Stand By Me

 

Teen Small Group

2nd - Raindance

4th - Walk 4 Me

8th - This Woman's Work

 

Teen Large Group

2nd - Runnin' My Mouth

9th - I Was Here

Teen Line

1st - Femme

Teen Production 

2nd - Night

 

Junior Solo 

8th - Michael D.

 

Junior Large Group 

2nd - You Don't Own Me

 

Junior Line

1st - Press Conference Rag

National League Junior Solo

3rd - Caitlyn C.

5th- Michaela  B.

8th - Emerie M.

8th - Kiarra H.

National League Junior Duo/Trio

3rd - I Can't Do It Alone

6th - Grow

National League Junior Small Group

4th - Cold Hearted

6th - Steam Heat

7th - Umbrella

 

National League Junior Large Group

10th - Baby That's Rock N' Roll 

Future Hall of Famer Solo

2nd - Emery O.

3rd - Stella B.

4th - Emma T.

6th - Alyssa B. 

Future Hall of Famer Duo/Trio

2nd - Party People

4th - Lonely Goatherd

Future Hall of Famer National League Large Group

2nd - Extreme Conga

Future Hall of Famer National League Line

1st - Buzz Off

Little League Solo

7th - Abigail L.

8th - Arbor S. 

Little League Small Group

1st - Aye Carumba 

Starpower Lakeland 2019

Highest Scoring Routine of the Weekend: Night

 

Regional Champion 12 & Over Grand Lines: Night

 

Golden Tickets: Love Sweet Love, Night, Press Conference Rag, Runnin My Mouth, Friend Like Me, Night, Birthday, Buzz Off, Reminiscence, I Have A Dream, The Giving Tree

12 & Over Outstanding Group Tap: Pop!

Junior Mr. Starpower: Michael D.

 

Power Pak: Maria M., Emily W.,  Gisselle Q., Tori W., Maren A., Lauren J., Madysen H., Ava R., Zenobia T., Jasmine G., Tyler F., Kaitlyn D., Sophia G., Alyssa B., Emery O., Kamryn K., Ella G., Reagan S., Kaitlyn D., Keeley H., Ava B., Abby G., Anna S., Quinn H., Briyanna L., Emerie M., 

World Dance Pageant Scholarship: Tori W., Michael D.

 

Power Pak Scholarship: Caitlyn C., Emma T., Stella B., 

 

Choreography Award: Press Conference Rag

Entertainment Award: You Don’t Own Me

Wild Scholarship: You Don’t Own Me

 

Senior Solo

3rd - Isabella D.

6th - Madysen H. 

7th - Alexa S. 

9th - Emily W. 

11th - Lauren J. 

14th - Tori W. 

17th - Abby S. 

 

Senior Duo/Trio

2nd - Never Too Far

4th - Je Suis Malade

 

Senior Small Group

1st - Human 

3rd - Time To Say Goodbye

5th - Monsters Inside 

9th - Happiness Doesn’t Wait

 

Senior Large Group

2nd - Friend Like Me

4th - The Giving Tree

5th - Stark Heart

6th - To Love You More

Senior Line

1st - I Have A Dream

 

Teen Solo 

1st - Jasmine G.

4th - Ilyssa R.

7th - Lexy A. 

 

Teen Duo/Trio 

5th - Never Letting Go

8th - Stand By Me

9th - Time & Space

Teen Small Group

5th - Walk 4 Me

7th - Out of the Ashes

8th - This Woman's Work

 

Teen Large Group

2nd - Runnin My Mouth

10th - I Was Here

 

Teen Line

1st - Femme

4th - Pop!

Grand Lines 12 & Over

1st - Night

 

Grand Lines 11 & Under

4th - Buzz Off

 

Junior Solo 

8th - Ava R.

 

Junior Duo/Trio 

2nd - Angel Down

4th - Technicolor Beat

 

Junior Small Group 

1st - Reminiscence 

10th - Umbrella

 

Junior Large Group 

2nd - You Don't Own Me

 

Junior Line

2nd - Press Conference Rag

4th - Big Noise

5th - Saturday Night Fish Fry

Intermediate Junior Solo

2nd - Briyanna L. 

3rd - Caitlyn C. 

5th - Reagan S. 

6th - Emerie M. 

9th - Ava B.

 

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio

1st - I Can’t Do It Alone

2nd - All Aboard

3rd - When You Believe

5th - Mr. Pinstripe Suit 

7th - Grow

8th - Glam

 

Intermediate Junior Small Group

4th - Steam Heat

 

Intermediate Junior Large Group

3rd - Baby That's Rock N' Roll 

 

Intermediate Petite Solo

1st - Stella B. 

2nd - Emma T. 

6th - Abby L. 

8th - Sofia L. 

10th - Alyssa B.

 

Intermediate Petite Duo/Trio

2nd - Lonely Goatherd

3rd - Itty Bitty Pretty One

4th - Party People

 

Intermediate Petite Small Group

7th - Aye Carumba 

 

Intermediate Petite Large Group

2nd - Love Sweet Love

3rd - Extreme Conga

 

Novice Petite Solo

3rd - Arbor S.

 

Novice Petite Small Group

4th - Birthday

Starpower Orlando Finals 2019

Battle of the Stars Results

 

11 & Under Intermediate Large Groups

4th - Love Sweet Love

 

11 & Under Intermediate Lines

National Champions - Big Noise

 

11 & Under Grand Lines 

2nd - Buzz Off

 

9 - 11 Small Groups

3rd - Reminiscence 

 

9 - 11 Large Groups

2nd - You Don’t Own Me

 

12 - 14 Small Groups

National Champions - Raindance 

 

12 - 14 Large Groups

3rd - I Was Here

 

12 - 14 Lines

2nd - Femme

 

15 - 19 Lines

2nd - I Have A Dream

 

12 & Over Grand Lines

National Champions - Night

12 & Over Grand Lines Victory Cup Champion 

Night

Nexstar Lakeland 2019

Highest Scoring Routine of the Weekend: To Love You More

Regional Champion 12 & Over Grand Lines: Night

 

Regional Champion Senior Groups: To Love You More

Golden Tickets: Birthday, Big Noise, Press Conference Rag, Buzz Off, Femme, To Love You More, Night

Technique Award 12 & Over: To Love You More

Ms. Nexstar: Bella D.

Mr. Nexstar: Caleb C. 

Junior Mr. Nexstar: Michael D.

Power Pak: Michaela B., Gisselle Q., Jasmine G., Ari Mia H., Ilyssa R., Emma P., Isabella D., Caleb C., Tyler F. Alexa S., Kimberly R.

Power Pak Scholarship: Michael D., Tori W.

Choreography Awards: Love​ Sweet Love, Walk 4 Me, Reminiscence

Entertainment Awards: Buzz Off, Big Noise, Steam Heat, Extreme Conga, Friend Like Me, Press Conference Rag

Wild Scholarship: Femme

Senior Solo

2nd - Tori W.

4th - Isabella D.

8th - Kimberly R.

13th - Alexa S.

15th - Abby S.

18th - Emily W.

20th - Abby B. 

 

Senior Duo/Trio

2nd - Never Too Far

3rd - About to Change

4th - Je Suis Malade

Senior Small Group

2nd - Human 

7th - Time To Say Goodbye

Senior Large Group

1st - To Love You More

4th - Friend Like Me

5th - An Evening I Will Not Forget

6th - The Giving Tree

8th - Stark Heart

 

Senior Line

1st - I Have A Dream

Teen Solo 

11th - Jasmine G.

14th - Morgan W.

17th - Lexy A.

19th - Ari Mia H.

Teen Duo/Trio 

1st - Never Letting Go

2nd - Stand By Me

4th - Shadow of Me

8th - Time & Space

 

Teen Small Group

2nd - Walk 4 Me

3rd - Raindance 

8th - This Woman's Work

 

Teen Large Group

9th - I Was Here

Teen Line

1st - Femme

4th - Pop!

Grand Lines 12 & Over

1st - Night

Grand Lines 11 & Under

3rd - Buzz Off

 

Junior Solo 

12th - Marren A.

15th - Abby G.

18th - Michael D.

Junior Duo/Trio 

5th - Technicolor Beat

6th - The Accomplishment of Nothing

Junior Small Group 

10th - Reminiscence 

 

Junior Large Group 

7th - You Don't Own Me

 

Junior Line

2nd - Press Conference Rag

Intermediate Junior Solo

5th- Michaela  B.

15th - Kiarra H.

17th - Emerie M.

Intermediate Junior Duo/Trio

2nd - All Aboard

3rd - Grow

5th - I Can't Do It Alone

8th - Glam

9th - When You Believe

Intermediate Junior Small Group

2nd - Steam Heat

 

Intermediate Junior Large Group

3rd - Baby That's Rock N' Roll 

Intermediate Junior Line

1st - Big Noise

2nd - Saturday Night Fish Fry

Intermediate Petite Solo

4th - Abby L.

7th - Stella B.

Intermediate Petite Duo/Trio

1st - Party People

2nd - Lonely Goatherd

5th - Itty Bitty Pretty One

Intermediate Petite Small Group

1st - Aye Carumba 

Intermediate Petite Large Group

5th - Love Sweet Love

8th - Extreme Conga

9th - Great Big Kiss

Novice Petite Small Group

1st - Birthday

Showstopper Lakeland 2019

Highest Scoring Routine of the Weekend: I Was Here

 

Senior Solo

2nd - Isabella D.

4th - Alexa S.

5th - Kimberly R. 

5th - Lauren J.

6th - Tori W. 

6th - Madysen H. 

9th - Alexa G.

10th - Katherine P. 

10th - Maria M.

10th - Emma P.

10th - Abby S.

 

Senior Duo/Trio

1st - Never Too Far

2nd - Je Suis Malade

8th - About to Change

 

Senior Small Group

1st - Human 

5th - Happiness Doesn’t Wait

6th - Time To Say Goodbye

10th - Monsters Inside 

 

Senior Large Group

1st - Friend Like Me

2nd - The Giving Tree

2nd - To Love You More

4th - An Evening I Will Not Forget

6th - Stark Heart

 

Senior Line

1st - I Have A Dream

 

Teen Solo 

1st - Jasmine G.

6th - Morgan W. 

7th - Lexy A. 

 

Teen Duo/Trio 

1st - Never Letting Go

3rd - Stand By Me

4th - Time & Space

6th - Shadow of Me

 

Teen Small Group

1st - This Woman’s Work

3rd - Raindance

4th - Out of the Ashes

7th - Walk 4 Me

 

Teen Large Group

1st - I Was Here

2nd - Runnin’ My Mouth

10th - Wilkommen

 

Teen Line

1st - Femme

7th - Pop!

 

Grand Lines 12 & Over

1st - Night

 

8 & Under Production

1st - Buzz Off

 

Junior Solo 

7th - Ava R.

9th - Maren A.

10th - Gisselle Q.

 

Junior Duo/Trio 

2nd - Angel Down

8th - Technicolor Beat

 

Junior Small Group 

3rd - Reminiscence 

 

Junior Large Group 

2nd - You Don't Own Me

5th - Sun

 

Junior Line

1st - Press Conference Rag

 

Advanced Junior Solo

1st - Michael D.

4th - Caitlyn C.

6th - Ella G.

8th - Michaela B.

10th - Reagan S.

 

Advanced Junior Duo/Trio

4th - Grow

5th - I Can’t Do It Alone

8th - All Aboard 

10th - Glam

 

Advanced Junior Small Group

2nd - Cold Hearted

5th - Steam Heat

7th - Umbrella

 

Advanced Junior Large Group

3rd - Baby That's Rock N' Roll 

 

Advanced Junior Line

1st - Big Noise

2nd - Saturday Night Fish Fry

 

Advanced Mini Solo

3rd - Stella B. 

6th - Emma T. 

7th - Emery O.

8th - Alyssa B.

 

Advanced Mini Duo/Trio

1st - Lonely Goatherd

2nd - Party People

6th - Itty Bitty Pretty One

 

Advanced Mini Large Group

1st - Love Sweet Love

4th - Extreme Conga

6th - Great Big Kiss

 

Performance Mini Solo

3rd - Abigail L.

5th - Sofia L.

 

Performance Mini Small Group

10th - Aye Carumba